Gee profile

Gee

Gee Songs

End of song list

That's all the Gee songs we got.

Gee Albums

Sitsky: The Golem
by Linda Thompson, Gee, Opera Australia Chorus, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Larry Sitsky, Raymond Myers, Kerry Henderson
2019 / 56 Tracks /
1
The Golem / Act 1: 1. "Logos...Om...Adonai...Aum...Olam ha aziah" - "Great Solomon Went A-Walking"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Connell Byrne, Dominic Natoli, John Miley, John Fernon, Raymond Myers, Christopher Doig, Opera Australia Chorus

14:50

0

0
1
1. "Logos...Om...Adonai...Aum...Olam ha aziah" - "Great Solomon Went A-Walking"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Linda Thompson, Connell Byrne, Dominic Natoli, John Miley, John Fernon, Raymond Myers, Christopher Doig, Opera Australia Chorus

14:50

0

0
2
The Golem / Act 1: 2. "Shaddai...Olam ha yezirah" - "All That Is Created and All That Is Spoken"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Raymond Myers, Opera Australia Chorus

5:12

0

0
2
2. "Shaddai...Olam ha yezirah" - "All That Is Created and All That Is Spoken"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Raymond Myers, Opera Australia Chorus

5:12

0

0
3
The Golem / Act 1: 3. "The Village Dogs Are Howling"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Patrick Togher, Lindsay Gaffney, Raymond Myers, Kerry Henderson

9:46

0

0
3
3. "The Village Dogs Are Howling"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Patrick Togher, Lindsay Gaffney, Raymond Myers, Kerry Henderson

9:46

0

0
4
The Golem / Act 1: 4. "Knock On The Door, And Force Your Way In"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Kerry Henderson, Christopher Doig

4:02

0

0
4
4. "Knock On The Door, And Force Your Way In"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Kerry Henderson, Christopher Doig

4:02

0

0
5
The Golem / Act 1: 5. "Azoth...Agla"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Opera Australia Chorus

2:19

0

0
5
5. "Azoth...Agla"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Opera Australia Chorus

2:19

0

0
6
The Golem / Act 1: 6. "Pray Tell Me Dear Mother"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Julie Dalton, Kerry Henderson, Patrick Togher, Lindsay Gaffney, Jolanta Nagajek, Raymond Myers

8:29

0

0
6
6. "Pray Tell Me Dear Mother"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Julie Dalton, Linda Thompson, Kerry Henderson, Patrick Togher, Lindsay Gaffney, Jolanta Nagajek, Raymond Myers

8:29

0

0
7
The Golem / Act 1: 7. "Let Our People Hear"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Opera Australia Chorus, Raymond Myers, Lindsay Gaffney, Garrick Jones, Patrick Togher

6:24

0

0
7
7. "Let Our People Hear"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Opera Australia Chorus, Raymond Myers, Lindsay Gaffney, Garrick Jones, Patrick Togher

6:24

0

0
8
The Golem / Act 2: 8. "Binah...Olam ha Aziluth...Yod He Va" - "Most High Rabbi Loew"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Geoffrey Chard, Raymond Myers, Kerry Henderson, Opera Australia Chorus

7:40

0

0
8
8. "Binah...Olam ha Aziluth...Yod He Va" - "Most High Rabbi Loew"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Geoffrey Chard, Raymond Myers, Kerry Henderson, Opera Australia Chorus

7:40

0

0
9
The Golem / Act 2: 9. "Gather Round, And Hear Of The Most Foul Deeds Of Horror"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Christopher Doig, Kerry Henderson, Opera Australia Chorus

8:06

0

0
9
9. "Gather Round, And Hear Of The Most Foul Deeds Of Horror"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Christopher Doig, Kerry Henderson, Opera Australia Chorus

8:06

0

0
10
The Golem / Act 2: 10. "Rahamim...Tiphereth...Elohim...Olam Ha Briah"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Opera Australia Chorus

2:21

0

0
10
10. "Rahamim...Tiphereth...Elohim...Olam Ha Briah"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Opera Australia Chorus

2:21

0

0
11
The Golem / Act 2: 11. "I Hear The Dogs"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Kerry Elizabeth Brown, Kerry Henderson

7:23

0

0
11
11. "I Hear The Dogs"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Kerry Elizabeth Brown, Kerry Henderson

7:23

0

0
12
The Golem / Act 2: 12. "Gypsy, Gypsy, Where Are You Going"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Kerry Henderson, Jolanta Nagajek, Raymond Myers

8:37

0

0
12
12. "Gypsy, Gypsy, Where Are You Going"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Kerry Henderson, Jolanta Nagajek, Raymond Myers

8:37

0

0
13
The Golem / Act 2: 13. "Age After Age In Exile" - "Back To Jew Street, Christ Killers"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Raymond Myers, Garrick Jones, Christopher Doig, Lindsay Gaffney, Patrick Togher, Opera Australia Chorus

9:42

0

0
13
13. "Age After Age In Exile" - "Back To Jew Street, Christ Killers"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Raymond Myers, Garrick Jones, Christopher Doig, Lindsay Gaffney, Patrick Togher, Opera Australia Chorus

9:42

0

0
14
The Golem / Act 2: 14. "Nahash...Tetragrammaton...Vau He Yod He..Sabaoth...Nephesh"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Opera Australia Chorus

2:51

0

0
14
14. "Nahash...Tetragrammaton...Vau He Yod He..Sabaoth...Nephesh"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Opera Australia Chorus

2:51

0

0
15
The Golem / Act 2: 15. "Great Solomon Went A-Walking"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Kerry Henderson, Raymond Myers, Julie Dalton, Garrick Jones

6:57

0

0
15
15. "Great Solomon Went A-Walking"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Linda Thompson, Kerry Henderson, Raymond Myers, Julie Dalton, Garrick Jones

6:57

0

0
16
The Golem / Act 2: 16. "Night Phantom With No Husband"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Connell Byrne, Dominic Natoli

3:07

0

0
16
16. "Night Phantom With No Husband"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Connell Byrne, Linda Thompson, Dominic Natoli

3:07

0

0
17
The Golem / Act 2: 17. "El Jave Hesed Adoshem"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Kerry Henderson, Michael Terry, Graeme Macfarlane, Neil Kirkby, Lindsay Gaffney, Opera Australia Chorus

5:01

0

0
17
17. "El Jave Hesed Adoshem"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Linda Thompson, Kerry Henderson, Michael Terry, Graeme Macfarlane, Neil Kirkby, Lindsay Gaffney, Opera Australia Chorus

5:01

0

0
18
The Golem / Act 2: 18. "Let My Body Return to Earth"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Kerry Henderson

3:25

0

0
18
18. "Let My Body Return to Earth"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Kerry Henderson

3:25

0

0
19
The Golem / Act 3: 19. "Ruah, Ab Ruah" - "In The Name Of The Father"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Geoffrey Chard, Raymond Myers, Christopher Doig, Kerry Henderson, Opera Australia Chorus

13:24

0

0
19
19. "Ruah, Ab Ruah" - "In The Name Of The Father"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Geoffrey Chard, Raymond Myers, Christopher Doig, Kerry Henderson, Opera Australia Chorus

13:24

0

0
20
The Golem / Act 3: 20. "Our Holy Books Are Destroyed"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Raymond Myers, Garrick Jones, Kerry Henderson

3:16

0

0
20
20. "Our Holy Books Are Destroyed"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Raymond Myers, Garrick Jones, Kerry Henderson

3:16

0

0
21
The Golem / Act 3: 21. "Is This the Strong Man of Israel"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Michael Terry, Graeme Macfarlane, Neil Kirkby, Jolanta Nagajek, Kerry Henderson, Raymond Myers, Patrick Togher, Lindsay Gaffney

7:40

0

0
21
21. "Is This the Strong Man of Israel"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Michael Terry, Graeme Macfarlane, Neil Kirkby, Jolanta Nagajek, Kerry Henderson, Raymond Myers, Patrick Togher, Lindsay Gaffney

7:40

0

0
22
The Golem / Act 3: 22. "Gnosis...Olam ha Aziluth...Ieao Ao Y' Yah Ieao O"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Opera Australia Chorus

2:43

0

0
22
22. "Gnosis...Olam ha Aziluth...Ieao Ao Y' Yah Ieao O"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Opera Australia Chorus

2:43

0

0
23
The Golem / Act 3: 23. "Mordecai Meisel Is Dead"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Lindsay Gaffney, Kerry Henderson, Christopher Doig, Opera Australia Chorus

4:33

0

0
23
23. "Mordecai Meisel Is Dead"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Lindsay Gaffney, Kerry Henderson, Christopher Doig, Opera Australia Chorus

4:33

0

0
24
The Golem / Act 3: 24. "Kill, Kill Until The Last Jew Is Dead"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Christopher Doig, Lindsay Gaffney, Julie Dalton, Kerry Henderson, Raymond Myers

9:07

0

0
24
24. "Kill, Kill Until The Last Jew Is Dead"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Christopher Doig, Lindsay Gaffney, Linda Thompson, Julie Dalton, Kerry Henderson, Raymond Myers

9:07

0

0
25
The Golem / Act 3: 25. "Now You Are What I Have Always Been"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Kerry Henderson, Raymond Myers, Opera Australia Chorus

6:40

0

0
25
25. "Now You Are What I Have Always Been"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Kerry Henderson, Raymond Myers, Opera Australia Chorus

6:40

0

0
26
The Golem / Act 3: 26. "Ehieh, elhai...Kether Elyon...Ain soph Aur"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Opera Australia Chorus

3:57

0

0
26
26. "Ehieh, elhai...Kether Elyon...Ain soph Aur"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Opera Australia Chorus

3:57

0

0
27
The Golem / Act 3: 27. "Olam ha Yezirah. Shaddai"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Patrick Togher, Lindsay Gaffney, Raymond Myers

5:29

0

0
27
27. "Olam ha Yezirah. Shaddai"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Patrick Togher, Lindsay Gaffney, Raymond Myers

5:29

0

0
28
The Golem / Act 3: 28. "Adoshem"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Patrick Togher

4:30

0

0
28
28. "Adoshem"
by Larry Sitsky, The Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra, Gee, Patrick Togher

4:30

0

0
Min Første Klassiske Musik
by Marin Alsop, Gee, Various Artists, Ondrej Lenard, Istvan Bogar, Bela Drahos, Kenneth Jean, Carl Davis, Michael Halasz, Mats Rondin, Robert Craft, Helmut Muller-Bruhl, Stephen Gunzenhauser, Zdenek Košler
2016 / 25 Tracks /
1
Guillaume Tell (William Tell): Overture: Finale
by Gioachino Rossini, Zagreb Festival Orchestra, Michael Halasz

12:09

0

0
2
Swan Lake: Act I The terrace in front of the palace of Prince Siegfried: No. 2. Valse (Svanesoen: Vals)
by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Slovak Philharmonic, Michael Halasz

5:49

0

0
3
The Four Seasons, Violin Concerto in E Major, Op. 8 No. 1, RV 269 "Spring": The 4 Seasons: Violin Concerto, RV 269, "La primavera": I. Allegro (De 4 Arstider: Violinkoncert i E dur, RV 269, "Forar": I. Allegro)
by Antonio Vivaldi, Takako Nishizaki, Capella Istropolitana, Stephen Gunzenhauser

3:33

0

0
4
Short Ride in a Fast Machine (Kort tur i en hurtig maskine)
by John Adams, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Marin Alsop

4:14

0

0
5
Berceuse, Op. 16
by Gabriel Fauré, Dong-Suk Kang, Pascal Devoyon

3:35

0

0
6
Orchestral Suite No. 2 in B Minor, BWV 1067: Overture (Suite) No. 2 in B Minor, BWV 1067: VII. Badinerie
by Kolner Kammerorchester, Helmut Muller-Bruhl

1:30

0

0
7
Symphony No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 67: I. Allegro con brio
by Ludwig van Beethoven, Nicolaus Esterhazy Sinfonia, Bela Drahos

7:16

0

0
8
Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46: IV. In the Hall of the Mountain King (Peer Gynt Suite Nr. 1: IV. I Bjergkongens Hall)
by Edvard Grieg, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra, Mats Rondin

2:23

0

0
9
Román népi táncok, Sz. 56: No. 2. Braul
by Béla Bartók, Jeno Jandó

:35

0

0
10
Román népi táncok, Sz. 56: No. 3. Pe loc
by Béla Bartók, Jeno Jandó

:50

0

0
11
Trumpet Concerto in E-Flat Major, Hob.VIIe:1: III. Finale: Allegro
by Franz Joseph Haydn, Jürgen Schuster, Kolner Kammerorchester, Helmut Muller-Bruhl

4:39

0

0
12
21 Hungarian Dances, WoO 1: Hungarian Dance No. 5 (Ungarsk Dans Nr. 5) (orch. Schmeling)
by Johannes Brahms, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, Istvan Bogar

2:16

0

0
13
The Carnival of the Animals, R. 125: Carnival of the Animals: XIII. The Swan (Dyrenes Karneval: XIII. Svanen)
by Camille Saint-Saëns, Marian Lapsansky, Peter Toperczer, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ondrej Lenard

3:06

0

0
14
Études, Op. 25: Etude No. 21 in G-Flat Major, Op. 25, No. 9, "Butterfly's Wings" (Etude i Ges dur, Op. 25, Nr. 9, "Sommerfuglens vinger")
by Frédéric Chopin, Idil Biret

1:14

0

0
15
Children's Corner: VI. Golliwogg's Cake-Walk

3:08

0

0
16
L'apprenti sorcier (The Sorcerer's Apprentice) (Troldmandens Iaerling) (excerpt)
by Paul Dukas, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Kenneth Jean

11:27

0

0
17
Slavonic Dance No. 8 in G Minor, Op. 46, No. 8 (Slavisk Dans i G mol, Op. 46, Nr. 8)
by Antonín Dvorák, Slovak Philharmonic, Zdenek Košler

4:42

0

0
18
Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute), K. 620, Act I: Der Vogelfanger bin ich ja (Trylleflojten: Papagenos Sang)
by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Georg Tichy, Budapest Failoni Chamber Orchestra, Michael Halasz

3:00

0

0
19
Peter and the Wolf, Op. 67: The Cat (Peter og Ulven: Katten)
by Sergei Prokofiev, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ondrej Lenard

1:44

0

0
20
Divertimento in F Major, K. 138, "Salzburg Symphony No. 3": III. Presto (Divertimento i F dur, K. 138, "Salzbug Symfonio Nr. 3": III. Presto)
by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Eder Quartet

1:57

0

0
21
Petrushka (1946 version): Tableau I: Russian Dance (Petrushka: Russiska Dans)
by Igor Stravinsky, Philharmonia Orchestra, Robert Craft

2:42

0

0
22
Carnival of the Animals: V. The Elephant (Dyrenes Karneval: V. Elefanten)
by Camille Saint-Saëns, Marian Lapsansky, Peter Toperczer, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ondrej Lenard

1:33

0

0
23
Kinderszenen, Op. 15: I. Von fremden Landern und Menschen (Scener fra barndommen: I. Om fremmede lande og folk)
by Robert Schumann, Jeno Jandó

1:34

0

0
24
The Golden Age Suite, Op. 22a: Polka (Den Gyldne Tid Suite: Polka)
by Dmitri Shostakovich, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra, Gee

1:52

0

0
25
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: Harry's Wondrous World (Harry Potter og de viises sten: Harrys Vidunderlige Verden)
by John Williams, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra, Carl Davis

4:40

0

0
Bacevičius: Spring Suite & Piano Concertos Nos. 3 & 4
by Gee, Vytautas Bacevicius, Gabrielius Alekna, Lietuvos nacionalinis simfoninis orkestras
2015 / 9 Tracks /
1
Piano Concerto No. 3, Op. 44: I. Allegro moderato
by Vytautas Bacevicius, Gabrielius Alekna, Lietuvos nacionalinis simfoninis orkestras, Gee

12:13

0

0
2
Piano Concerto No. 3, Op. 44: II. Adagio misterioso
by Vytautas Bacevicius, Gabrielius Alekna, Lietuvos nacionalinis simfoninis orkestras, Gee

8:50

0

0
3
Piano Concerto No. 3, Op. 44: III. Allegro molto
by Vytautas Bacevicius, Gabrielius Alekna, Lietuvos nacionalinis simfoninis orkestras, Gee

5:35

0

0
4
Spring Suite, Op. 64: I. Andantino
by Vytautas Bacevicius, Lietuvos nacionalinis simfoninis orkestras, Gee

6:10

0

0
5
Spring Suite, Op. 64: II. Lento
by Vytautas Bacevicius, Lietuvos nacionalinis simfoninis orkestras, Gee

6:44

0

0
6
Spring Suite, Op. 64: III. Allegro giocoso
by Vytautas Bacevicius, Lietuvos nacionalinis simfoninis orkestras, Gee

4:50

0

0
7
Piano Concerto No. 4, Op. 67 "Symphonie concertante": I. Allegro misterioso
by Vytautas Bacevicius, Gabrielius Alekna, Lietuvos nacionalinis simfoninis orkestras, Gee

12:30

0

0
8
Piano Concerto No. 4, Op. 67 "Symphonie concertante": II. Andante
by Vytautas Bacevicius, Gabrielius Alekna, Lietuvos nacionalinis simfoninis orkestras, Gee

4:57

0

0
9
Piano Concerto No. 4, Op. 67 "Symphonie concertante": III. Allegro agitato
by Vytautas Bacevicius, Gabrielius Alekna, Lietuvos nacionalinis simfoninis orkestras, Gee

6:34

0

0
50 Best Smooth Classics
by Marin Alsop, Gee, Various Artists, Noel Edison, Johannes Wildner, Antoni Wit, Ondrej Lenard, David Lloyd-Jones, Theodore Kuchar, Alexander Rahbari, Christopher Robinson, Anthony Bramall, Keith Clark, James Judd, Oliver von Dohnanyi, Andrew Mogrelia, György Lehel, John Georgiadis, Adrian Leaper, James DePreist, Jun Markl, Jeremy Summerly, Richard Edlinger, Bjarte Engeset, Howard Griffiths, Jean-Claude Casadesus, Eric-Olof Söderström, Peter Breiner
2012 / 50 Tracks /
1
Suite bergamasque: Suite Bergamasque: III. Clair de lune

5:14

0

0
2
Coppelia, Act II: Valse de la poupee
by Léo Delibes, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Mogrelia

2:09

0

0
3
Symphony No. 9 in E Minor, Op. 95, "From the New World": II. Largo
by Antonín Dvorák, Baltimore Symphony Orchestra, Marin Alsop

11:57

0

0
4
Requiem: Salvator mundi
by Herbert Howells, Choir of St. John's College, Cambridge, Christopher Robinson

2:00

0

0
5
Concerto for 2 Violins in D Minor, BWV 1043: II. Largo ma non tanto
by Sebastian, Takako Nishizaki, Alexander Jablokov, Capella Istropolitana, Oliver von Dohnanyi

6:46

0

0
6
Lakmé: Blumenduett (Lara Croft Tomb Raider): Lakme: Dome epais, le jasmin (Flower Duet)
by Léo Delibes, Adriana Kohútková, Denisa Šlepkovská, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Johannes Wildner

5:35

0

0
7
Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini, Op. 43: Variation 18: Andante cantabile
by Sergei Rachmaninoff, Bernd Glemser, Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra, György Lehel

2:51

0

0
8
Symphony No. 5 in C-Sharp Minor: IV. Adagietto: Sehr langsam
by Gustav Mahler, London Symphony Orchestra, James DePreist

10:40

0

0
9
5 Lieder, Op. 49: No. 4. Wiegenlied (arr. P. Nagy for piano)
by Peter Nagy, Johannes Brahms

2:15

0

0
10
Chants d'Auvergne, Vol. 1: No. 2. Bailero
by Joseph Canteloube, Veronique Gens, Orchestre National de Lille, Jean-Claude Casadesus

5:15

0

0
11
Recuerdos de la Alhambra
by Francisco Tárrega, Mats Bergström

5:34

0

0
12
Adagio in G Minor (attrib. to Albinoni)
by Remo Giazotto, Capella Istropolitana, Richard Edlinger

11:31

0

0
13
Pavane, Op. 50
by Gabriel Fauré, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Keith Clark

7:46

0

0
14
Concerto for 2 Oboes in F Major, Op. 9, No. 3: Oboe Concerto in F Major, Op. 9, No. 3: II. Adagio
by Tomaso Albinoni, Anthony Camden, London Virtuosi, John Georgiadis

2:12

0

0
15
Eclogue, Op. 10
by Gerald Finzi, Peter Donohoe, Royal Northern Sinfonia, Howard Griffiths

11:00

0

0
16
All-Night Vigil, Op. 37, "Vespers": Troparion for the Virgin Mary (Bogoroditse Dyevo)
by Sergei Rachmaninoff, Finnish National Opera Chorus, Eric-Olof Söderström

3:26

0

0
17
Ein Sommernachtstraum, Op. 61, MWV M13: A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op. 61, Act III: Nocturne
by Felix Mendelssohn, Slovak Philharmonic, Anthony Bramall

6:26

0

0
18
Madama Butterfly, Act II: Madame Butterfly, Act II: Humming Chorus
by Giacomo Puccini, Slovak Philharmonic Chorus, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Alexander Rahbari

2:50

0

0
19
2 Elegiac Melodies, Op. 34: No. 2. Varen (The Last Spring)
by Edvard Grieg, Malmö Symphony Orchestra, Bjarte Engeset

4:56

0

0
20
Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faune, L. 86: Prelude a l'apres-midi d'un faune
by Claude Debussy, Orchestre National de Lyon, Jun Markl

10:12

0

0
21
24 Preludes, Op. 28: No. 15 in D-Flat Major
by Frédéric Chopin, Irina Zaritzkaya

6:39

0

0
22
Adagio for Strings, Op. 11

7:42

0

0
23
O Magnum Mysterium: O magnum mysterium
by Morten Lauridsen, Stockholm Academic Male Chorus, Karin Oldgren

5:30

0

0
24
2 Arabesques: No. 1 in E Major
by Claude Debussy, Klara Kormendi

3:30

0

0
25
Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46: I. Morgenstemning (Morning Mood)
by Edvard Grieg, Malmö Symphony Orchestra, Bjarte Engeset

4:17

0

0
26
Miserere: Il salmo Miserere mei Deus
by Gregorio Allegri, Oxford Camerata, Jeremy Summerly

10:13

0

0
27
24 Preludes, Op. 28: No. 15 in D-Flat Major, "Raindrop"
by Frédéric Chopin, Idil Biret

5:55

0

0
28
The Lark Ascending
by Ralph Vaughan Williams, David Greed, English Northern Philharmonia, David Lloyd-Jones

15:03

0

0
29
Sleep
by Eric Whitacre, Elora Festival Singers, Noel Edison

4:24

0

5
30
The Planets, Op. 32: II. Venus, the Bringer of Peace
by Gustav Holst, Royal Scottish National Orchestra, David Lloyd-Jones

8:32

0

0
31
Klavierkonzert Nr. 2 c-Moll Op. 18: 3. Allegro scherzando (Auszug) (Das verflixte siebte Jahr): Piano Concerto No. 2 in C Minor, Op. 18: II. Adagio sostenuto
by Sergei Rachmaninoff, Jeno Jandó, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, György Lehel

11:25

0

0
32
Fantasia on a Theme by Thomas Tallis
by Ralph Vaughan Williams, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra, James Judd

15:12

0

0
33
Requiem, Op. 48: Pie Jesu
by Gabriel Fauré, Lisa Beckley, Colm Carey, Oxford Camerata, Oxford Schola Cantorum, Jeremy Summerly

3:33

0

0
34
The Blue Bird: 8 Partsongs, Op. 119: No. 3. The blue bird
by Charles Villiers Stanford, Carys-Anne Lane, Oxford Camerata, Jeremy Summerly

3:49

0

0
35
The Gadfly Suite, Op. 97a: VIII. Romance
by Dmitri Shostakovich, Ukraine National Symphony Orchestra, Theodore Kuchar

5:53

0

0
36
Variations on an Original Theme, Op. 36, "Enigma": Variation 9: Nimrod
by Edward Elgar, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Adrian Leaper

3:42

0

0
37
Concerto for Flute and Harp in C Major, K. 299: II. Andantino
by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Jirí Válek, Hana Mullerova, Capella Istropolitana, Richard Edlinger

7:33

0

0
38
Piano Sonata No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Op. 27, No. 2, "Moonlight": I. Adagio sostenuto
by Ludwig van Beethoven, Jeno Jandó

5:16

0

0
39
Dolly Suite, Op. 56 (arr. H. Rabaud): Dolly, Op. 56: V. Tendresse (arr. H. Rabaud for orchestra)
by Henri Rabaud, Gabriel Fauré, RTE Sinfonietta, John Georgiadis

4:35

0

0
40
Cavalleria Rusticana: Intermezzo
by Pietro Mascagni, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Alexander Rahbari

3:44

0

0
41
Piano Concerto No. 2 in F Major, Op. 102: II. Andante
by Dmitri Shostakovich, Michael Houstoun, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra, Gee

6:37

0

0
42
Overture (Suite) No. 3 in D Major, BWV 1068: II. Air, "Air on a G String"
by Capella Istropolitana, Richard Edlinger

5:22

0

0
43
Ave verum corpus, K. 618: Ave Verum Corpus, K. 618
by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Kosice Teachers' Choir, Camerata Cassovia, Johannes Wildner

2:55

0

0
44
Serenade in E Minor, Op. 20: III. Allegretto
by Edward Elgar, Capella Istropolitana, Adrian Leaper

2:31

0

0
45
Serse (Xerxes), HWV 40: Ombra mai fu: Larghetto (arr. for oboe and orchestra)
by Anonymous, George Frideric Handel, Jozef Cejka, Capella Istropolitana, Richard Edlinger

3:43

0

0
46
Carnival of the Animals: XIII. The Swan
by Camille Saint-Saëns, Marian Lapsansky, Peter Toperczer, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ondrej Lenard

3:06

0

0
47
Orfeo ed Euridice, Act II: Dance Of The Blessed Spirits
by Christoph Willibald Gluck, Slovak State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice, Johannes Wildner

6:10

0

0
48
Song for Athene
by John Tavener, Choir of St. John's College, Cambridge, Christopher Robinson

5:43

0

0
49
Symphony No. 6 in B Minor, Op. 74, "Pathetique": II. Allegro con grazia
by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra, Antoni Wit

8:40

0

0
50
3 Gymnopedies: No. 1. Lent et douloureux (arr. for guitar and orchestra)
by Anonymous, Erik Satie, Gerald Garcia, CSSR State Philharmonic Orchestra, Kosice, Peter Breiner

3:06

0

0
My First Classical Music Album
by Marin Alsop, Gee, Various Artists, Ondrej Lenard, Istvan Bogar, Bela Drahos, Kenneth Jean, Carl Davis, Michael Halasz, Mats Rondin, Robert Craft, Helmut Muller-Bruhl, Stephen Gunzenhauser, Zdenek Košler
2011 / 25 Tracks /
1
Guillaume Tell (William Tell): Overture: Finale
by Gioachino Rossini, Zagreb Festival Orchestra, Michael Halasz

12:09

0

0
2
Schwanensee, Op. 20: Swan Lake: Act I The terrace in front of the palace of Prince Siegfried: No. 2. Valse
by Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Josef Bogacz, Slovak Philharmonic, Michael Halasz

5:49

0

0
3
The 4 Seasons: Violin Concerto in E Major, Op. 8, No. 1, RV 269, "La primavera" (Spring): I. Allegro
by Antonio Vivaldi, Takako Nishizaki, Capella Istropolitana, Stephen Gunzenhauser

3:33

0

0
4
Short Ride in a Fast Machine
by John Adams, Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra, Marin Alsop

4:14

0

0
5
Berceuse, Op. 16
by Gabriel Fauré, Dong-Suk Kang, Pascal Devoyon

3:35

0

0
6
Overture (Suite) No. 2 in B Minor, BWV 1067: VII. Badinerie
by Cologne Chamber Orchestra, Helmut Muller-Bruhl

1:30

0

0
7
Symphony No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 67: I. Allegro con brio
by Ludwig van Beethoven, Nicolaus Esterhazy Sinfonia, Bela Drahos

7:16

0

0
8
Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, Op. 46: IV. In the Hall of the Mountain King
by Edvard Grieg, Norrköping Symphony Orchestra, Mats Rondin

2:23

0

0
9
Roman nepi tancok (Romanian Folk Dances), BB 68: No. 2. Braul
by Béla Bartók, Jeno Jandó

:35

0

0
10
Roman nepi tancok (Romanian Folk Dances), BB 68: No. 3. Pe loc
by Béla Bartók, Jeno Jandó

:50

0

0
11
Trumpet Concerto in E-Flat Major, Hob.VIIe:1: III. Finale: Allegro
by Franz Joseph Haydn, Jürgen Schuster, Cologne Chamber Orchestra, Helmut Muller-Bruhl

4:39

0

0
12
21 Hungarian Dances, WoO 1: Hungarian Dance No. 5 (orch. Schmeling)
by Johannes Brahms, Budapest Symphony Orchestra, Istvan Bogar

2:16

0

0
13
Carnival of the Animals: XIII. The Swan
by Camille Saint-Saëns, Marian Lapsansky, Peter Toperczer, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ondrej Lenard

3:06

0

0
14
12 Etudes, Op. 25: Etude No. 21 in G-Flat Major, Op. 25, No. 9, "Butterfly's Wings"
by Frédéric Chopin, Idil Biret

1:14

0

0
15
Children's Corner: VI. Golliwogg's Cake-Walk

3:08

0

0
16
L'apprenti sorcier (The Sorcerer's Apprentice) (excerpt)
by Paul Dukas, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Kenneth Jean

11:27

0

0
17
Slavonic Dance No. 8 in G Minor, Op. 46, No. 8
by Antonín Dvorák, Slovak Philharmonic, Zdenek Košler

4:42

0

0
18
Die Zauberflote (The Magic Flute), K. 620, Act I: Der Vogelfanger bin ich ja
by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Georg Tichy, Budapest Failoni Chamber Orchestra, Michael Halasz

3:00

0

0
19
Peter and the Wolf, Op. 67: The Cat
by Sergei Prokofiev, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ondrej Lenard

1:44

0

0
20
Divertimento in F Major, K. 138, "Salzburg Symphony No. 3": III. Presto
by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Eder Quartet

1:57

0

0
21
Petrushka (1946 version): Tableau I: Russian Dance
by Igor Stravinsky, Philharmonia Orchestra, Robert Craft

2:42

0

0
22
Carnival of the Animals: V. The Elephant
by Camille Saint-Saëns, Marian Lapsansky, Peter Toperczer, Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra, Ondrej Lenard

1:33

0

0
23
Kinderszenen (Scenes of Childhood), Op. 15: I. Von fremden Landern und Menschen (Of Foreign Lands and People)
by Robert Schumann, Jeno Jandó

1:34

0

0
24
The Golden Age Suite, Op. 22a: Polka
by Dmitri Shostakovich, New Zealand Symphony Orchestra, Gee

1:52

0

0
25
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: Harry's Wondrous World
by John Williams, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra, Carl Davis

4:40

0

0

End of album list

That's all the Gee albums we got.