M.I.A.



M.I.A.

Rating
Active
2000
Born
July 18, 1975 in Las Vegas
Location
London, United Kingdom
A.K.A.
USA punk band
Biography
M.I.A. was a 1980s punk rock band from Orange County, California. The band's sound was generally hardcore and thrasher, though they produced more melodic and progressive sounds in their later albums. Allmusic called the band "one of the 50 best So-Cal punk bands of the great early-'80s second wave explosion.
Social
M.I.A. on Facebook
M.I.A. on Twitter

Top Songs by M.I.A.



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Lost Boys

Lost Boys

M.I.A. November 30, 2000

36 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by M.I.A.