Trae



Trae

Rating
Active
1998
Born
March 5, 1981 in Houston
Location
Houston, Texas, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper, a.k.a. Trae tha Truth
Genres
Hip-Hop/Rap
Biography
Frazier Othel Thompson III (born July 3, 1980), better known by his stage name Trae tha Truth or simply Trae, is an American hip hop recording artist from Houston, Texas. Apart from his solo career, Trae is also known as a member of the underground rap collective Screwed Up Click, as well as one-half of the Southern hip hop duo ABN, and one of the founding members of the group Guerilla Maab, alongside fellow rappers Z-Ro and Dougie D. Trae tha Truth currently hosts Banned Radio on XXL, on Dash Radio.
Social
Trae on Twitter

Top Songs by Trae


Beware

by Trae (Feat. Bun B & Z-Ro)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


48 Hours Later

48 Hours Later

Trae June 27, 2018

9 Tracks

Hometown Hero

Hometown Hero

Trae March 16, 2018

12 Tracks

Tapped In

Tapped In

Trae December 16, 2016

17 Tracks

Another 48 Hours

Another 48 Hours

Trae June 27, 2016

11 Tracks

Tha Truth, Pt. 2

Tha Truth, Pt. 2

Trae February 6, 2016

17 Tracks

Tha Truth

Tha Truth

Trae July 24, 2015

16 Tracks

Can't Ban tha Truth

Can't Ban tha Truth

Trae November 23, 2014

11 Tracks

The Tonite Show

The Tonite Show

Trae January 21, 2014

7 Tracks

I Am King

I Am King

Trae November 25, 2013

20 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Trae