Trina



Trina

Rating
Active
1998
Born
December 3, 1978 in Miami
Location
Coconut Grove, FL, United States
A.K.A.
US rapper Katrina Laverne Taylor
Genres
Pop
Biography
Katrina Laverne Taylor (born December 3, 1978), better known by her stage name Trina, is an American rapper. Trina first gained notoriety in 1998 with her appearance on Trick Daddy's second studio album www.thug.com on the single "Nann Nigga". Since then, she has released five moderately successful studio albums. XXL Magazine calls her "the most consistent female rapper of all time". Source Magazine celebrated Trina's career for the 2012 Women's History month. In 2013, Complex Magazine ranked "Pull Over" #27 in their Top 50 Best Rap Songs by Women.
Social
Trina on Facebook
Trina on Twitter

Top Songs by Trina


Phone Sexx

by Trina (Feat. Qwote)

Tonight (feat. Jaheim and Trina)

by Trina (Feat. Money Mark Diggla)

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Dynasty 6

Dynasty 6

Trina December 3, 2016

7 Tracks

Rockstarr Royalty

Rockstarr Royalty

Trina May 12, 2014

20 Tracks

Back 2 Business

Back 2 Business

Trina December 2, 2012

20 Tracks

Amazin'

Amazin'

Trina January 1, 2010

15 Tracks

Still Da Baddest

Still Da Baddest

Trina January 1, 2008

11 Tracks

Glamorest Life

Glamorest Life

Trina November 30, 2004

13 Tracks

Diamond Princess

Diamond Princess

Trina August 27, 2002

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Trina