Yuna



Yuna

Rating
Active
2008
Born
November 14, 1986 in Kedah
Location
Malaysia
A.K.A.
Malaysian singer, Yuna Zarai
Biography
Yunalis Mat Zara'ai (born 14 November 1986) (Jawi: يونليس مت زارءاي), commercially known as Yuna, is a Malaysian singer, songwriter, and businesswoman. Early life and education: Yunalis Mat Zara'ai was born on 14 November 1986 in Alor Setar, Kedah, Malaysia to parents from Perak. Her father, Dato' Mat Zara'ai is the current legal advisor of Pahang and her mother is a high school teacher. Yuna attended SMK USJ 4 Subang Jaya, Selangor, where she completed her secondary education. After this, Yuna attended Universiti Teknologi MARA in Shah Alam, where she studied law at its Faculty of Law.
Social
Yuna on Facebook
Yuna on Twitter

Top Songs by Yuna


Lanes

by

Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Langit (Single)

Langit (Single)

Yuna May 5, 2017

1 Tracks

Pulang

Pulang

Yuna January 28, 2017

1 Tracks

Chapters

Chapters

Yuna May 20, 2016

13 Tracks

Chapters (Deluxe)

Chapters (Deluxe)

Yuna May 20, 2016

13 Tracks

Baby Boy (feat. Yuna)

Baby Boy (feat. Yuna)

Yuna January 22, 2016

1 Tracks

Material (Yuna)

Material (Yuna)

Yuna April 16, 2015

5 Tracks

Lights And Camera

Lights And Camera

Yuna November 17, 2014

1 Tracks

Nocturnal

Nocturnal

Yuna October 29, 2013

14 Tracks

Nocturnal (Deluxe Edition)

Nocturnal (Deluxe Edition)

Yuna January 1, 2013

14 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


Latest Tweet by Yuna