Lady Gaga



Lady Gaga

Rating
Active
2001
Born
March 28, 1986 in New York
Location
New York, New York, United States
A.K.A.
American pop singer
Biography
Lady Gaga was born as Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta  March 28, 1986. She quickly became an icon with catchy pop songs, outrageus costumes and breathtaking stage performances. She has prooved quite the alround entertainer with daring and controversial apperances.  She started her career performing in thetaer where a love for the oldies and classics developed. She attended the NYUs school of Arts, being a Manhattan native, but soon choose to chance a solo musical career. Her breakthrough came with the hit 'Bad Romance'  bringing international fame.
Social
Lady Gaga on Facebook
Lady Gaga on Twitter

Thoughts on Songs with Lady Gaga

Top Songs by Lady Gaga



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Joanne

Joanne

Lady Gaga October 21, 2016

13 Tracks

Cheek to Cheek

Cheek to Cheek

Lady Gaga September 23, 2014

12 Tracks

ARTPOP

ARTPOP

Lady Gaga November 11, 2013

15 Tracks

The Edge of Glory (Remixes)

The Edge of Glory (Remixes)

Lady Gaga July 12, 2011

6 Tracks

Born This Way

Born This Way

Lady Gaga May 23, 2011

23 Tracks

Born This Way: The Remix

Born This Way: The Remix

Lady Gaga January 1, 2011

14 Tracks

Marry the Night: The Remixes

Marry the Night: The Remixes

Lady Gaga January 1, 2011

10 Tracks

Born This Way (International Special Edition Version)

Born This Way (International Special Edition Version)

Lady Gaga January 1, 2011

23 Tracks

Born This Way (International Standard Version)

Born This Way (International Standard Version)

Lady Gaga January 1, 2011

15 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Latest Tweet by Lady Gaga