Will Smith



Will Smith

Rating
Active
1997
Born
September 25, 1968 in Philadelphia
Location
Los Angeles, California, United States
A.K.A.
US actor aka The Fresh Prince
Biography
Willard Carroll "Will" Smith Jr. (born September 15, 1968) is an American actor, producer, rapper, and songwriter. In April 2007, Newsweek called him "the most powerful actor in Hollywood". Smith has been nominated for five Golden Globe Awards and two Academy Awards, and has won four Grammy Awards. In the late 1980s, Smith achieved modest fame as a rapper under the name The Fresh Prince. In 1990, his popularity increased dramatically when he starred in the popular NBC television series The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air, which ran for six seasons until 1996.
Social
Will Smith on Facebook

Top Songs by Will Smith



Albums, Releases & Mixtapes


Greatest Hits

Greatest Hits

Will Smith February 26, 2019

13 Tracks

Lost And Found (International Version)

Lost And Found (International Version)

Will Smith March 29, 2005

16 Tracks

Lost And Found (UK Version)

Lost And Found (UK Version)

Will Smith March 29, 2005

16 Tracks

Lost and Found

Lost and Found

Will Smith January 1, 2005

16 Tracks

Born to Reign

Born to Reign

Will Smith June 25, 2002

14 Tracks

Willennium

Willennium

Will Smith November 16, 1999

14 Tracks

Big Willie Style

Big Willie Style

Will Smith November 24, 1997

17 Tracks

Related Blog Posts


Similar Artists


TLC
EVE